Fermer

The site accessible from the address www.stellantisfinancialservices.com (hereinafter referred to as “Site”) is intended for the personal information of internet users. Access to and use of this Site are subject to the “Legal Notice” detailed hereunder as well as to any laws and/or regulations applicable. Connection and access to this site imply full and unconditional acceptance of all provisions of this Legal Notice.
 
The owner of the site reserves the right to modify and update, without notice, this Legal Notice and any materials, products or services displayed on the site.

All such modifications are binding on users who should read this Legal Notice related to the site.

This Legal Notices is compliant with French law.

 
PUBLICATION 

The site www.stellantisfinancialservices.com is published by:
 
STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES EUROPE SA, whose head office is situated at 2-10 Boulevard de l’Europe - 78 300 Poissy (France),
Limited liability company incorporated under French law with a capital of 199,619,936 euros, RCS (Commercial Register) Versailles 325.952.224 
 
VAT identification number: FR 72 325952224
 
Director of publication : Rémy BAYLE
Site manager : Valérie BENSOUSSAN
 
Telephone: 33 (0) 1 61 45 45 45 (non-premium rate number, charged according to your contract with your operator and the country from which you are calling)
Contact e-mail address : contact-sf@stellantis-finance.com
 
STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES is a bank under French law authorized to operate its business in France by the ACPR (Autorité de Contrôle Prudentiel et de Résolution, the supervisory entity for the banking and insurance sectors) 4 place de Budapest CS 92459 75436 PARIS cedex 09.
 
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS
STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES informs users of this site that many elements thereof:

1 - Are protected under copyright legislation. This may especially include photographs, articles, designs, animated sequences and digital recordings in audio or video format,…;

2 - And/or are protected by legislation covering designs and models; 

3 - Are protected by trademark legislation: in particular, these are the "CITROËN" trademark, the “double chevron” logo, the “PEUGEOT” trademark, the semi-figurative “Lion device”, the semi-figurative "STELLANTIS" trademark, the "STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES” trademark in addition to trademarks of vehicle models shown on the Site. 

The elements so protected are the property of STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES, its subsidiaries, companies forming part of the Groupe or third parties who have authorised STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES to use them. 

In consequence, any reproduction, representation, use, adaptation, alteration, incorporation, translation or commercial use, in part or in full, in any manner, by any process and in any format whatsoever (hardcopy, digital, etc.) is prohibited without the prior written permission of STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES, or the company owning the said elements with the exception of legal exemptions provided for under article 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code shall constitute an infringement of copyright and/or designs and models and/or trademark, punishable by three (3) years imprisonment and a fine of three hundred thousand euros (300,000€) in the case of copyright infringement and four (4) years imprisonment and a fine of four hundred thousand euros (400,000€) in the case of trademark infringement.
Software trademarks and logos displayed on this Site are the property of their respective operating companies, and cannot be used without prior written consent of the said companies. These trademarks include but are not necessarily restricted to any software not specifically identified in this Legal Notice.
Use of this software is protected by copyright and is subject to a licence agreement. Its use without the prior written consent of the owner is forbidden and constitutes an infringement of copyright.
 

Information relating to products and services 
Information and illustrations appearing on the pages of this Site are for general information and are not contractually binding. They are subject to change without notice.

PRIVACY POLICY
Contents
1.    Types of data being processed / Links to other websites/applications
2.    Information about the processing of personal data
3.    Interaction with social networks
4.    Your Rights
5.    Changes to the Privacy Policy
6.    Contacting us


The site www.stellantisfinancialservices.com is owned by STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES. It is operated by STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES. The registered office of STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES is situated in France at 2-10 Boulevard de l’Europe - 78 300 Poissy. This website  is hosted in Europe by our IT-service provider Link by Net (Irland).  
Please read this policy carefully before using this website because it explains how we will process personal data. Using this website indicates that you accept this policy.
 
1.    Types of data being processed / Links to other websites/applications
We care about your privacy. We collect and process various types of personal data via this website/application.  This includes:
•    Information you provide to us when requesting and using our services and our website, such as name, address, e-mail address
•    Information that we need when you report a problem with our website
•    Information collected with cookies
For further details, see section 2.

This website can also contain links to other STELLANTIS websites or to websites of our partners, authorized workshops, other affiliated companies. When you click on such a link to any of such other STELLANTIS or third party websites, please be aware that these websites have their own Data Protection policies. Please check their privacy policies when using these websites.

This website can also contain iFrames with content of STELLANTIS websites or of websites of third parties.  STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES is not responsible for third-party content presented in iFrames. The information presented therein is the sole responsibility of those website owners. STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES has no control or responsibility for the content of independent websites and provides this external content to its visitors for their convenience. As a result, when you visit a page containing such content, you may be presented with cookies from these third party websites. STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES does not control the distribution of these cookies. Please check the Cookies Policy of  STELLANTIS or the third party's privacy policy for more information.

Please be informed that STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES cannot accept any responsibility or liability for third party websites/applications.
 
2.    Information about the processing of personal data

Your personal data will be processed to administrate and fulfil your request and for general administration purposes by STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES- 2-10 Boulevard de l’Europe - 78 300 Poissy (France) as controllers, as follows.

We as controllers process your personal data as follows:

The data elements marked with an asterisk (*) are mandatory and a contractual requirement. You are therefore obliged to provide the personal data. In case you don’t provide the data, we cannot fulfil your request.
Based on your user behaviour by browsing on our website, a pop-in might be shown to you offering a test drive or a voucher for your model of interest. 
Your personal data will be stored for ten years after the contractual relationship has been terminated. In case you have provided your consent for marketing purposes, your personal data will be stored for these purposes for three years after the last contact with us. 
We disclose your personal data for the below listed purposes to the following recipients:  
Purposes related to the performance of a contract or related to steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract according to Art. 6 (1) 1 b) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR).
 

 
3.   3.    Interaction with social networks
Our website includes no links to social networks.
 
4.    Your Rights

As data subject, you have the right of access, right to rectification, right to erasure (right to be forgotten), right to restriction of processing, right to data portability, right to object to processing of personal data concerning you which is based on Art. 6 (1) 1 e) or f) GDPR or where the personal data are processed for direct marketing purposes in accordance with the applicable law. 
Please note that your above-mentioned rights are restricted by law and must be fulfilled by us possibly only under certain conditions.
If you want to claim your above-mentioned rights please send us a letter to: STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES– 2-10 Boulevard de l’Europe - 78 300 Poissy (France)
Your personal data can be updated by us as the responsible controller at any time (e.g. change your address). 
To exercise your right to lodge a complaint (Art. 77 GDPR) please contact:
Commission nationale de l'informatique et des libertés
3 place de Fontenoy
TSA 80715
75334 PARIS CEDEX 07


https://www.cnil.fr
 
5.    Changes to the Privacy Policy
All future changes to our Privacy Policy will be posted on this website. You should therefore periodically review these for changes to our Privacy Policy.
 
6.    Contacting us
STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES
2-10 Boulevard de l’Europe 
78 300 Poissy 
(France)
 
Contact details of the Data Protection Officer: dataprotectionofficer@stellantis.com
 

Version: July 2021
See our Legal Notice for the full company details.
 


COOKIE POLICY
Content
1.    1.    What is a “cookie”?
2.    How are you informed?
3.    Make your choice about cookies 
4.    What categories of cookies does this website use and for what purpose(s)?
5.    Changes to the Cookie Policy
6.    Contacting us

This website uses different categories of cookies (subject to your consent when it is required) on your device to recognise your device's browser for as long as the cookie concerned is valid. The cookies policy applies to any product or service that links to this policy or incorporates it by reference.
The operator and controller of the website can be found in the Privacy Statement.
Please read this policy carefully before using this website. It explains how we use cookies and how you can manage them. 
To go directly to the section to manage this website'scookies, click “Change my cookie preferences”.
 
1.    What is a “cookie”?

A “cookie” is a small file that our website asks your browser to store on your device (computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), when you visit this website. The word “cookie” is in this policy also used for other digital measurement technologies, such as web beacons.
Thanks to cookies, we are able to present you customized web pages that best fit your needs in order to make your experience more personal. We also use third party cookies as indicated in this policy, which are cookies from a domain different than the domain of the website  you are visiting, for our advertising and marketing efforts. Some cookies are important for the functionality and are automatically activated when you visit the website.  Some cookies allow us to provide you with services and functions that best suit your needs, and to tailor our service to ensure easy and fast operation of the website.
 
2.    How are you informed?
The first time you access our website , you are informed via a respective banner about the use of cookies and the related cookie category. The individual cookies are described below.
 
3.    Make your choice about cookies

You can access our cookies management tool to manage your cookie preferences for each cookie category (except essential cookies, which cannot be switched off in our systems) by clicking the respective button in the cookies banner.
In the following section, we will inform you about the cookies used on our website. If you do not agree to the setting of individual cookies, you can deactivate the respective cookie by clicking the provided link. If there are no direct links to deactivation for some cookies, you can restrict the use of cookies in your browser settings.
 
4.    What categories of cookies does this website use and for which purpose(s)?

We may use the following categories of cookies on this website :
-    Essential cookies
-    Audience/Performance/Tracking cookies
(i)    Essential cookies enable our users to navigate the website  and use its features. These cookies cannot be switched off in our systems. Without these cookies, for example login, will not be possible.

We use essential cookies to:
•    Ensure that the web page functions are executed correctly, 
•    Allow you to store information about a form that you might have filled in on our website   or products, services or information you have selected,
•    Allow you to access your personal areas on our website,
•    Adapt the website  appearance in accordance with your preferences (language, format etc.),
•    Implement security measures when you sign in. 

You can set your browser to block or alert you about these cookies, but you may encounter some difficulties to access the website or its services.
Please find the description of essential cookies used on our website  here:

(ii)    Audience/Performance/Tracking cookies collect information on how users use our website (audience measurement) and the user’s internet activities. They help us improve the features of our website, see the areas of greatest interest to our users, and learn more about the effectiveness of our advertising campaigns. All this helps us offer our users the services and functions that best meet their needs.
We use audience/performance/tracking cookies to:
•    Create statistics on how our website  is used,
•    See how effective our advertising campaigns are, and
•    Review non-person-related user behaviour, and thus improve our website .
Some of the performance cookies are provided by authorized third parties, but we do not allow cookies to be used for purposes other than explained in this Policy.
Please find the description of audience/performance/tracking cookies used on our website here:
 

 
5.    Changes to the Cookie Policy
All future changes to our Cookie Policy will be posted on this website . You should therefore periodically review these in order to be aware of changes to our Cookie Policy. We will inform you in case of substantial changes, and seek your consent, where required.
 
6.    Contacting us

The contact details of the controller and the contact details of the data protection officer can be found in the Privacy Statement.
Version: July 2021
See our Legal Notice for the full company details.
See our Privacy Policy Statement for more information on how we process your personal data.

 
USER'S RESPONSIBILITY

Users of the Site undertake to respect this Legal Notice and to use the Site at their own risk. The user is deemed to have accepted this Legal Notice by using the Site. Any use of the Site implies the acceptance of this Legal Notice in its latest version

STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES cannot be held responsible for any damages resulting from the use of the Site. 
Users must especially protect their technical equipment against all forms of contamination by viruses or attempted intrusion (hacking). STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES cannot accept liability in such a case. 
 
HYPERTEXT LINKS
The placement of a hypertext link on the Site requires the prior written consent of STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES.
 
In any case, STELLANTIS FINANCIAL SERVICES cannot in any way accept liability for the content or products and services offered by sites to which the Site may be linked by means of hypertext links or any other type of link.
 
APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

The Site and this Legal Notice are subject to French law to the exclusion of rules of conflict of laws. They are drafted in French.
In case of dispute concerning the interpretation or execution of this Legal Notice, the courts of Paris shall have sole jurisdiction, subject however to statutory mandatory provisions.